Whitefield & District Badminton League

/// Oakgate B.C.

/// Teams

Oakgate A Team

Match Night: Friday
Start Time: 19:15
Couples: 2
Venue: Castlebrook High School
Competing In: Division 1
Competing In: Hallsworth Cup

View team profile

Oakgate B Team

Match Night: Friday
Start Time: 19:15
Couples: 2
Venue: Castlebrook High School
Competing In: Division 1
Competing In: Hallsworth Cup

View team profile

Oakgate C Team

Match Night: Friday
Start Time: 19:15
Couples: 2
Venue: Castlebrook High School
Competing In: Division 2
Competing In: Hughes Cup

View team profile

Oakgate D Team

Match Night: Friday
Start Time: 19:15
Couples: 2
Venue: Castlebrook High School
Competing In: Division 2
Competing In: Hughes Cup

View team profile

/// Contacts

Ken McMahon (Secretary)
Send E-mail
Alison Adams (Match Secretary)
Send E-mail
Chris McManus (Chairperson)
Send E-mail
Simon Froude (Secretary)
Send E-mail
Iqy Khan (Match Secretary)
Send E-mail

/// Main Venue

Castlebrook High School
Parr Lane, Unsworth, Bury
BL9 8LP

Get Directions

/// Club Fixtures

October 2019

Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
30
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
1
2
3
Date Home Team Score Away Team Competition
Tue 01/10/19 Middleton A 9 vs. 9 Oakgate B Whitefield & District Badminton League
Division 1
20:00 @ Heywood Sports Centre
Fri 04/10/19 Oakgate D vs. Oakgate C Whitefield & District Badminton League
Division 2
REARRANGED: 01/11/19
Wed 09/10/19 Bury B vs. Oakgate D Whitefield & District Badminton League
Division 2
20:00 @ Radcliffe Leisure Centre
Fri 11/10/19 Oakgate B 5 vs. 13 Oakgate A Whitefield & District Badminton League
Division 1
19:15 @ Castlebrook High School
Wed 16/10/19 Heys C vs. Oakgate D Whitefield & District Badminton League
Division 2
19:15 @ Castlebrook High School
Wed 16/10/19 Shawclough vs. Oakgate B Whitefield & District Badminton League
Division 1
20:00 @ Falinge Park High School
Fri 18/10/19 Oakgate C vs. Roe Green A Whitefield & District Badminton League
Division 2
19:15 @ Castlebrook High School
Fri 25/10/19 Oakgate A vs. Middleton A Whitefield & District Badminton League
Division 1
19:15 @ Castlebrook High School
Fri 25/10/19 Oakgate D vs. Bury A Whitefield & District Badminton League
Division 2
19:15 @ Castlebrook High School
Mon 28/10/19 Roe Green A vs. Oakgate C Whitefield & District Badminton League
Division 2
19:30 @ Walkden High School
Mon 28/10/19 Forrest vs. Oakgate B Whitefield & District Badminton League
Division 1
20:00 @ Bolton Arena
Wed 30/10/19 Heys C vs. Oakgate C Whitefield & District Badminton League
Division 2
19:15 @ Castlebrook High School
Wed 30/10/19 Shawclough vs. Oakgate A Whitefield & District Badminton League
Division 1
20:00 @ Falinge Park High School