Whitefield & District Badminton League

/// Oakgate B.C.

/// Teams

Oakgate A Team

Match Night: Friday
Start Time: 19:15
Couples: 2
Venue: Castlebrook High School
Competing In: Division 1
Competing In: Hallsworth Cup

View team profile

Oakgate B Team

Match Night: Friday
Start Time: 19:15
Couples: 2
Venue: Castlebrook High School
Competing In: Division 2
Competing In: Hughes Cup

View team profile

Oakgate C Team

Match Night: Friday
Start Time: 19:15
Couples: 2
Venue: Castlebrook High School
Competing In: Division 2
Competing In: Hughes Cup

View team profile

Oakgate D Team

Match Night: Friday
Start Time: 19:15
Couples: 2
Venue: Castlebrook High School
Competing In: Division 2
Competing In: Hughes Cup

View team profile

/// Teams entered in other Leagues

Team League Competition Season
Oakgate A Bolton Badminton League Section A 2017/18 Season
Jane Fletcher Memorial Cup 2017/18 Season

/// Contacts

Ken McMahon (Secretary)
Send E-mail
Alison Adams (Match Secretary)
Send E-mail
Chris McManus (Chairperson)
Send E-mail
Simon Froude (Secretary)
Send E-mail
Iqy Khan (Match Secretary)
Send E-mail

/// Main Venue

Castlebrook High School
Parr Lane, Unsworth, Bury
BL9 8LP

Get Directions

/// Club Fixtures

February 2018

Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
29
30
31
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
1
2
3
4
Date Home Team Score Away Team Competition
Fri 02/02/18 Oakgate D 7 vs. 11 Bury B Whitefield & District Badminton League
Division 2
19:15 @ Castlebrook High School
Fri 02/02/18 Oakgate B vs. Heys B Whitefield & District Badminton League
Division 2
REARRANGED: 13/04/18
Fri 02/02/18 Oakgate A 279 vs. 369 Middleton A Whitefield & District Badminton League
Hallsworth Cup
19:15 @ Castlebrook High School
Tue 06/02/18 Hawkshaw A vs. Oakgate A Bolton Badminton League
Section A
20:00 @ Radcliffe Leisure Centre
Wed 07/02/18 Heys C 4 vs. 14 Oakgate B Whitefield & District Badminton League
Division 2
19:15 @ Castlebrook High School
Thu 08/02/18 GMT vs. Oakgate D Whitefield & District Badminton League
Division 2
19:15 @ Eccles Congregational Church
Fri 09/02/18 Oakgate C 3 vs. 15 Shawclough Whitefield & District Badminton League
Division 2
19:15 @ Castlebrook High School
Mon 12/02/18 Oakgate A vs. Hawkshaw C Bolton Badminton League
Section A
19:30 @ Smithills Sports Centre
Thu 15/02/18 Markland Hill B vs. Oakgate C Whitefield & District Badminton League
Division 2
19:30 @ Markland Hill Racquets Club
Fri 16/02/18 Oakgate B vs. Shawclough Whitefield & District Badminton League
Division 2
19:15 @ Castlebrook High School
Fri 16/02/18 Oakgate D 2 vs. 16 Middleton B Whitefield & District Badminton League
Division 2
19:15 @ Castlebrook High School
Fri 23/02/18 Oakgate C vs. Markland Hill B Whitefield & District Badminton League
Division 2
19:15 @ Castlebrook High School
Fri 23/02/18 Oakgate A vs. Markland Hill A Whitefield & District Badminton League
Division 1
19:15 @ Castlebrook High School
Mon 26/02/18 Roe Green A vs. Oakgate A Whitefield & District Badminton League
Division 1
19:30 @ Walkden High School
Tue 27/02/18 Middleton B vs. Oakgate D Whitefield & District Badminton League
Division 2
20:00 @ Heywood Sports Centre
Wed 28/02/18 Bury B vs. Oakgate C Whitefield & District Badminton League
Division 2
20:00 @ Radcliffe Leisure Centre