Whitefield & District Badminton League

/// Oakgate B.C.

/// Teams

Oakgate A Team

Match Night: Friday
Start Time: 19:15
Couples: 2
Venue: Castlebrook High School
Competing In: Division 1
Competing In: Hallsworth Cup

View team profile

Oakgate B Team

Match Night: Friday
Start Time: 19:15
Couples: 2
Venue: Castlebrook High School
Competing In: Division 1
Competing In: Hallsworth Cup

View team profile

Oakgate C Team

Match Night: Friday
Start Time: 19:15
Couples: 2
Venue: Castlebrook High School
Competing In: Division 2
Competing In: Hughes Cup

View team profile

Oakgate D Team

Match Night: Friday
Start Time: 19:15
Couples: 2
Venue: Castlebrook High School
Competing In: Hughes Cup
Competing In: Division 2

View team profile

/// Contacts

Ken McMahon (Secretary)
Send E-mail
Alison Adams (Match Secretary)
Send E-mail
Chris McManus (Chairperson)
Send E-mail
Simon Froude (Secretary)
Send E-mail
Iqy Khan (Match Secretary)
Send E-mail

/// Main Venue

Castlebrook High School
Parr Lane, Unsworth, Bury
BL9 8LP

Get Directions

/// Club Fixtures

October 2018

Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
1
2
3
4
Date Home Team Score Away Team Competition
Tue 02/10/18 Middleton A 11 vs. 7 Oakgate B Whitefield & District Badminton League
Division 1
19:15 @ Heywood Sports Centre
Fri 05/10/18 Oakgate A vs. Bury A Whitefield & District Badminton League
Division 1
19:15 @ Castlebrook High School
Fri 05/10/18 Oakgate D 7 vs. 11 Oakgate C Whitefield & District Badminton League
Division 2
19:15 @ Castlebrook High School
Wed 10/10/18 Heys B vs. Oakgate C Whitefield & District Badminton League
Division 2
19:15 @ Castlebrook High School
Fri 12/10/18 Oakgate B vs. Oakgate A Whitefield & District Badminton League
Division 1
19:15 @ Castlebrook High School
Fri 19/10/18 Oakgate A vs. Oakgate B Whitefield & District Badminton League
Division 1
19:15 @ Castlebrook High School
Fri 19/10/18 Oakgate C vs. Shawclough Whitefield & District Badminton League
Division 2
19:15 @ Castlebrook High School
Tue 23/10/18 Markland Hill B vs. Oakgate C Whitefield & District Badminton League
Division 2
19:30 @ Markland Hill Racquets Club
Fri 26/10/18 Oakgate A vs. Markland Hill A Whitefield & District Badminton League
Division 1
19:15 @ Castlebrook High School
Fri 26/10/18 Oakgate D vs. Shawclough Whitefield & District Badminton League
Division 2
19:15 @ Castlebrook High School
Wed 31/10/18 Heys A vs. Oakgate B Whitefield & District Badminton League
Hallsworth Cup
19:15 @ Castlebrook High School