Whitefield & District Badminton League

/// Clubs

This season the Whitefield & District Badminton League has 13 affiliated clubs, with 21 teams playing across 2 divisions.

Listed below are match and contact details for each of the affiliated clubs.

View the clubs details in a list or on a map.

/// Bury B.C.

View full club profile

Teams

Division Match Night Start Time Couples Venue
A Team Division 1 Wednesday 20:00 1 Radcliffe Leisure Centre, Spring Lane, Radcliffe, M26 2SZ
B Team Division 2 Wednesday 20:00 1 Radcliffe Leisure Centre, Spring Lane, Radcliffe, M26 2SZ

Contacts

Anne Lockey (Match Secretary + B Team Captain)
Send E-mail
Darren Veevers (A Team Captain)
Send E-mail
Val Collinge (Chairperson)

/// Forrest B.C.

View full club profile

http://forrestbadminton.co.uk

Teams

Division Match Night Start Time Couples Venue
Team Division 1 Monday 20:00 1 Bolton Arena, Arena Approach, Horwich, Bolton, BL6 6LB

Contacts

William Wiseman (Secretary)
Send E-mail
Darka Gatcliffe (Team Captain)
Send E-mail

/// GMT B.C.

View full club profile

Teams

Division Match Night Start Time Couples Venue
Team Division 2 Thursday 19:15 1 Eccles Congregational Church, Clarendon Road, Eccles, M30 9AL

Contacts

Margaret Barrett (Secretary)
Send E-mail

/// Heys B.C.

View full club profile

http://heysbadminton.co.uk

Teams

Division Match Night Start Time Couples Venue
A Team Division 1 Wednesday 19:15 2 Castlebrook High School, Parr Lane, Unsworth, Bury, BL9 8LP
B Team Division 2 Wednesday 19:15 2 Castlebrook High School, Parr Lane, Unsworth, Bury, BL9 8LP
C Team Division 2 Wednesday 19:15 2 Castlebrook High School, Parr Lane, Unsworth, Bury, BL9 8LP

Contacts

Georgina Haigh (Secretary)
Send E-mail
Simon Sack (Match Secretary)
Send E-mail

/// Markland Hill Racquets Club

/// Middleton B.C.

/// Oakgate B.C.

/// Pennington B.C.

View full club profile

Teams

Division Match Night Start Time Couples Venue
Team Division 1 Friday 19:30 2 Little Lever School Sports and Enterprise Centre, Church Street, Little Lever, Bolton, BL3 1BT

Contacts

Gill Moar (Secretary)
Send E-mail
Steve Chatterton (Additional Contact)
Send E-mail

/// Rackets B.C.

View full club profile

Teams

Division Match Night Start Time Couples Venue
Team Division 1 Monday 19:30 1 Little Lever School Sports and Enterprise Centre, Church Street, Little Lever, Bolton, BL3 1BT

Contacts

Anthony Waring (Secretary)
Send E-mail

/// Roe Green B.C.

View full club profile

http://rgbc.leaguerepublic.com

Teams

Division Match Night Start Time Couples Venue
A Team Division 1 Monday 19:30 2 Walkden High School, Old Clough Lane, Worsley, Manchester, M28 7JB

Contacts

Andy Batchelor (Secretary)
Send E-mail
Karen Hodgin (Team Captain)
Send E-mail

/// Shawclough B.C.

View full club profile

Teams

Division Match Night Start Time Couples Venue
Team Division 2 Wednesday 20:00 1 Falinge Park High School, Falinge Road, Shawclough, Rochdale, OL12 6LD

Contacts

Shelley Taylor (Team Captain)
Paul Beardmore (Secretary)
Send E-mail

/// St. Andrew's B.C.

View full club profile

Teams

Division Match Night Start Time Couples Venue
Team Division 1 Monday 19:30 2 Little Lever School Sports and Enterprise Centre, Church Street, Little Lever, Bolton, BL3 1BT

Contacts

Janice Jackson (Secretary)
Send E-mail
Brian Strickland (Match Secretary)
Send E-mail

/// Trinity B.C.

View full club profile

Teams

Division Match Night Start Time Couples Venue
Team Division 1 Wednesday 19:15 1 Trinity U.R.C Church, 2 Greenhill Road, Cheetham Hill, Manchester, M8 9LG

Contacts

John Greatbanks (Secretary)
Send E-mail
Beat Lowe (Match Secretary)